United States Senator: Mike Crapo
United States Representative – District 1: Russ Fulcher
United States Representative – District 2: Mike Simpson
Governor: Brad Little
Lieutenant Governor: Scott Bedke
Secretary of State: Phil McGrane
State Controller: Brandon D Woolf
State Treasurer: Julie A. Ellsworth
Attorney General: Raul Labrador
Superintendent of Public Instruction: Debbie Critchfield
IDAHO LEGISLATIVE DISTRICTS:
The Republicans have gained one seat with this election, with 59 Republicans in the Legislature and 28 in the Senate. Democrats have a total of 18 seats in the two chambers.
Legislative District #1
State Senator: Scott Herndon
State Representative, Seat A: Mark Sauter
State Representative, Seat B: Sage G. Dixon
Legislative District #2
State Senator: Phil Hart
State Representative, Seat A: Heather Scott
State Representative, Seat B: Dale Hawkins
Legislative District #3
State Senator: Doug Okuniewicz
State Representative, Seat A: Vito Barbieri
State Representative, Seat B: Jordan Redman
Legislative District #4
State Senator: Ben Toews
State Representative, Seat A: Joe Alfieri
State Representative, Seat B: Elaine Price
Legislative District #5
State Senator: Carl Bjerke
State Representative, Seat A: Ron Mendive
State Representative, Seat B: Tony Wisniewski
Legislative District #6
State Senator: Dan Foreman
State Representative, Seat A: Lori McCann
State Representative, Seat B: Brandon Mitchell
Legislative District #7
State Senator: Cindy Carlson
State Representative, Seat A: Mike Kingsley
State Representative, Seat B: Charlie Sheperd
Legislative District #8
State Senator: Geoff Schroeder
State Representative, Seat A: Matt Bundy
State Representative, Seat B: Megan C. Blanksma
Legislative District #9
State Senator: Abby Lee
State Representative, Seat A: Jacyn Gallagher
State Representative, Seat B: Judy Boyle
Legislative District #10
State Senator: Tammy Nichols
State Representative, Seat A: Mike Moyle
State Representative, Seat B: Bruce D. Skaug
Legislative District #11
State Senator: Chris Trakel
State Representative, Seat A: Julie K Yamamoto
State Representative, Seat B: Chris Algood
Legislative District #12
State Senator: Ben Adams
State Representative, Seat A: Jeff Cornilles
State Representative, Seat B: Jaron Crane
Legislative District #13
State Senator: Brian Lenney
State Representative, Seat A: Brent J. Crane
State Representative, Seat B: Kenny Wroten
Legislative District #14
State Senator: C. Scott Grow
State Representative, Seat A: Ted Hill
State Representative, Seat B: Josh Tanner
Legislative District #15
State Senator: Rick Just
State Representative, Seat A: Steve Berch
State Representative, Seat B: Dori Healey
Legislative District #16
State Senator: Ali Rabe
State Representative, Seat A: Sonia Galaviz
State Representative, Seat B: Colin Nash
Legislative District #17
State Senator: Carrie Semmelroth
State Representative, Seat A: John Gannon
State Representative, Seat B: Sue Chew
Legislative District #18
State Senator: Jamie Ward-Engelking
State Representative, Seat A: Ilana Rubel
State Representative, Seat B: Brooke Green
Legislative District #19
State Senator: Melissa Wintrow
State Representative, Seat A: Lauren Necochea
State Representative, Seat B: Chris Mathias
Legislative District #20
State Senator: Chuck Winder
State Representative, Seat A: Joe Palmer
State Representative, Seat B: James D Holtzclaw
Legislative District #21
State Senator: Treg A. Bernt
State Representative, Seat A: James Petzke
State Representative, Seat B: Jeff Ehlers
Legislative District #22
State Senator: Lori Den Hartog
State Representative, Seat A: John Vander Woude
State Representative, Seat B: Jason A. Monks
Legislative District #23
State Senator: Todd Lakey
State Representative, Seat A: Mellissa Durrant
State Representative, Seat B: Tina Lambert
Legislative District #24
State Senator: Glenneda Zuiderveld
State Representative, Seat A: Chenele Dixon
State Representative, Seat B: Steve Miller
Legislative District #25
State Senator: Linda Wright Hartgen
State Representative, Seat A: Lance Clow
State Representative, Seat B: Gregory Lanting
Legislative District #26
State Senator: Ron C Taylor
State Representative, Seat A: Ned Burns
State Representative, Seat B: Jack Nelsen
Legislative District #27
State Senator: Kelly Anthon
State Representative, Seat A: Douglas T Pickett
State Representative, Seat B: Clay Handy
Legislative District #28
State Senator: Jim Guthrie
State Representative, Seat A: Rick Cheatum
State Representative, Seat B: Dan Garner
Legislative District #29
State Senator: James D Ruchti
State Representative, Seat A: Dustin Whitney Manwaring
State Representative, Seat B: Nate Roberts
Legislative District #30
State Senator: Julie VanOrden
State Representative, Seat A: David Cannon
State Representative, Seat B: Julianne Young
Legislative District #31
State Senator: Van Burtenshaw
State Representative, Seat A: Jerald Raymond
State Representative, Seat B: Rod Furniss
Legislative District #32
State Senator: Kevin Cook
State Representative, Seat A: Stephanie Jo Mickelsen
State Representative, Seat B: Wendy Horman
Legislative District #33
State Senator: Dave Lent
State Representative, Seat A: Barbara Ehardt
State Representative, Seat B: Marco Erickson
Legislative District #34
State Senator: Doug Ricks
State Representative, Seat A: Jon O. Weber
State Representative, Seat B: Britt Raybould
Legislative District #35
State Senator: Mark Harris
State Representative, Seat A: Kevin Andrus
State Representative, Seat B: Josh Wheeler